私隱政策
公司簡介

在向我們提供任何您的個人資料及使用我們提供的在線及/或會員服務及/或進行訂購前請詳細閱讀本政策。請審閱並通過選擇表明您是否接受或不接受本政策。

本政策
以下提供為樂視體育文化產業發展(香港)有限公司(視情況適用而定下稱“樂視體育香港”或“我們”)處理其會員/用戶的個人資料之詳細政策及方法(“本政策”)。請詳細閱讀並確保您完全理解本政策的內容。
在本政策中”您”是指任何使用及/或接受及/或欣賞由樂視體育香港提供或不時提供的在線或會員服務或任何其他服務(統稱為“服務”)的個人或任何會員或用戶。


您不能使用我們的服務或其任何部分除非您接受並同意本政策的所有條款和條件並同意接受其約束,如果您使用我們的服務或其任何部分,您將被視為已經詳細閱讀並理解本政策及完全接受並同意本政策。
為達至我們的要求,我們保留權利在必要時按我們的自行決定在將來的任何時間更新、修改、修訂、重新發布或修改本政策。我們提醒您請定期查看此頁面及不時細閱本政策,並確保您完全理解本政策的最新版本。
若您是18歲以下人士, 您應由父母或法定監護人陪同下查看本政策。您繼續使用我們服務將被視為您同意本政策,如果您是18歲以下人士,則視為您已由父母或法定監護人監督及批准下查看本政策。

個人資料之釋義
“個人資料”是指香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(下稱“該條例”)中具有的含義。

您的個人資料之收集當您接受我們提供的服務,樂視體育香港可能會收集、儲存、保管、維護及使用您的個人資料。相關之收集、貯存及保管您的個人資料及其維護和使用均按照本政策並與以保密。樂視體育香港收集的資料類型可能會包括但不限於您的年齡、性別、電郵地址、地址、電話號碼、信用卡資料、收入、就業、教育程度、專業、興趣愛好和休閒活動等。


若您是18歲以下,並查看我們的網站或使用/觀賞我們提供的服務,您確認及保證在作前述之使用前您已經通知/諮詢您的父母及監護人有關本政策(包括註冊登記,如有),而您的父母或監護人已批准您作前述之使用。
為滿足您使用我們之服務、網站或作為會員的需求和期望,並使樂視體育香港可採取一切必要的措施就任何非法或違法的內容經過樂視體育香港的網絡及服務器,樂視體育香港的服務器可能會收集有關您的在線數據信息,有關之收集和使用是為提供信息與樂視體育香港,以滿足所有樂視體育香港的在線用戶及網站查閱者的需求及預期。我們收集的數據的類型包括,但不限於瀏覽器的類型和版本,操作系統、IP地址及/或域名、網址等。


樂視體育香港的服務器可能會在您的瀏覽器及相關軟件的鏈接加入《cookies》,例如,為客戶提供個人化的服務,或有必要確保您的個人身份在多個網頁/平台或在一個或多個網頁或平台中使用。這些信息可能包括,但不限於有關您登錄的身份驗證及相關信息,還可能包括您在使用樂視體育香港的網站,網絡和服務活動的喜好。

我們收集您的個人資料及其使用和儲存的目的

樂視體育香港收集您個人資料的目的,包括處理您的註冊、建立並運行您的會員賬號(包括應用程序、終止及續訂),處理您的訂單或訂購我們的視頻點播或OTT服務、收取費用,通知您我們服務的任何改變,提供服務,按期交貨(如有必要),處理和跟進服務,查詢及投訴,市場營銷和未來的營銷,提升我們的服務,以滿足您的要求,推廣我們的服務,將您的郵寄地址列入我們的郵寄清單,通過電郵或SMS向您提供我們的最新產品消息,進行促銷,驗證您的身份使您可繼續使用樂視體育香港網站的在線和會員服務或訂購及讓我們進行統計及數據分析,其報告只包含匿名數據,以便改進我們的服務和產品質量。我們就本文所述的目的收集、存儲、保存、維護及使用您的個人數據。
樂視體育香港可能將收集的個人數據存儲、保持、維護及使用在香港特別行政區以外之地方。這些數據的傳輸將受到該條例的規定。

您的個人資料之保護
我們將提供合理可行的措施,程序及步驟,以保障您個人資料的安全性,包括合理的實體,電子及管理措施,以保護您的個人數據。然而,就通過互聯網的傳輸或電子存儲是沒有絶對安全措施的。因此,樂視體育香港儘管會盡最大努力但並不保證這些措施將能提供絶對沒有風險的保護。
為保障您的個人資料,當您進入我們的網站或接受我們提供的會員服務時,相關數據通過樂視體育香港網站或發送服務器時將被加密。當您進入由第三方維護的任何其他網站時,這將會不適用。當您查閱這些第三方網站時您將不受本政策的保護。在這種情況下,請查閱該第三方的私隱政策。這些第三方網站並不是由我們擁有或控制,我們亦沒有授權他們收集您的任何個人資料。因此,我們不接受您的個人資料因這些第三方網站或就第三方網站的作為或政策而洩露或造成任何損失的任何責任或義務。
存取您保存在樂視體育香港的個人資料需樂視體育香港的相關管理階層批准授予並將被嚴格保密。有關之批准授予的唯一依據是按“需要知道”基準考慮。

您個人資料的披露
樂視體育香港可能會透露您的個人資料予下方人士(他們可能位於或使用您的個人資料於香港特別行政區以外之地方),只要該等人士確保您的個人資料受到在實質上等同或大致上相當於本政策的私隱保護:
 任何與樂視體育香港有關聯的公司(包括我們的控股公司,子公司,關聯公司,或由我們控制或同一控制下的公司);
 聯同或代表樂視體育香港提供在線/會員服務/訂購服務的人士;
 因需要建立及支持就您要求或購買任何服務或商品(如有)之付款銀行,信用/支付卡的發行商及其他類同之金融機構;
 任何其他法人或政府部門或機構或證券交易所,如該等披露是強制性的或按法例或根據合同下或按法律要求或法院命令或證券交易所規則(包括國內和國外)披露。
除上述情況外,我們不會將您的個人資料給與任何其他第三方,除非我們得到您的事先明確同意。但您的個人資料有可能以匿名形式公開,即是通過該等資料之公開是無法識別您的身份的。
您在此同意,樂視體育香港可以不時使用您的個人資料,以便樂視體育香港可向您提供直接營銷的通訊傳播,我們可能會向您推廣我們的,我們子公司/附屬公司的,我們的合作夥伴或第三方供應商的商品及服務。
由於互聯網基礎設施的全球性,您提供的資訊有可能被轉移或過境到香港特別行政區外而並未有類似該條例保護的國家或地方。然而,使用您的資訊之地方會按上述所列使用,以提高保安措施和監測程序。您通過提供您的信息給我們,您在此同意這些轉移。

在法律程序中使用您的個人資料
如果我們有必要就任何原因對您採取行動,包括但不限於:向您追討欠款等,您明確同意您的個人資料會被作為確認您的身份及向您提起訴訟程序的依據。

您對由我們保管您個人資料的權利
如果您選擇刪除您樂視體育香港的帳戶或會員會藉或任何您的個人數據存儲,樂視體育香港會在切實可行範圍內盡快刪除您的帳戶或任何個人資料,但是,如果您不能提供足夠的個人資料/信息予樂視體育香港,樂視體育香港可能無法為您提供任何服務。


若您要存取,驗證或更新您在樂視體育香港的個人資料,您可以通過郵寄、電郵或傳真聯繫樂視體育香港。樂視體育香港將按該條例之規定就您的要求作出回應,即由核實您的身份後之40天內回應您的要求。
若您不再希望樂視體育香港使用您的個人資料作直接營銷,又或您不再希望從樂視體育香港獲得營銷信息,請聯繫樂視體育香港。在這種情況下,您將不會收到樂視體育香港的宣傳材料,包括任何可能不時進行的折扣和優惠。
本政策中包含中文翻譯本。中文譯本僅供參考並不構成本政策的一部分或理解為樂視體育香港提出的陳述,如英文版本與中文譯本間出現差異則以英文版本為準。

就私隱政策和個人資料樂視體育香港的聯繫資料:私隱條例事務主任
電郵至: lesports-hkprivacy@le.com
傳真至: 852 3996 7313

****


Privacy Policy

Please read this policy carefully prior to the provision of any Personal Data to us and before using our online and/or membership services and subscriptions. Please review and indicate by election whether or not you accept this policy.

This Policy
The following provides detailed policies and methods of how LeTV Sports Culture Develop (Hong Kong) Co., Limited (“LeSports HK”, “we”, “us” or “our” as the case may applicable) handles its members'/subscribers' personal data (“Policy”). Please carefully read and ensure you fully understand the contents of this Policy.


In this Policy the word “you” or “your” shall mean individual or any member/subscriber who use and/or accept and/or enjoy the online/membership services or any other services provided or to be provided by LeSports HK from time to time (collectively “Services”).
Unless you accept and agree each and every term and condition of this Policy and to be bound by them you must not use our Services or any part thereof, if you use our Services or any part of it. You are deemed to have carefully read and understood this Policy in full and that you accept and agree to it.


We reserve our sole right to update, modify, amend, change, republish or revise this Policy in our sole discretion at any time in future if necessary to suit our requirements. Please be reminded to visit this page periodically to review this Policy from time to time and make sure you understood in full the current version of this Policy.


If you are under the age of 18, you should be accompanied by parent or legal guardian to review this Policy. The continuation of your use of our Services deemed your agreement to this Policy and If you are under the age of 18, it is deemed that you are accompanied by your parent or legal guardian and under their supervisions and approval to review this Policy.

Meaning of Personal Data
“Personal Data” shall have the meaning refer to in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong SAR (“the Ordinance”).

Collection of your Personal Data
When you are engaging our Services, LeSports HK may collect, store, keep, maintain, and use your Personal Data. The collection, storage, keeping, maintenance and usage of your Personal Data are in accordance to this Policy and in confidence.


The type of data LeSports HK may collect include but not limited to your age, gender, email address, telephone number, credit card details, range of income, employment, education standard, profession, hobbies and leisure activities.


If you are under the age of 18 and visit LeSports HK's website(s) or use/enjoy the Services you confirm and warrant that you have informed/consulted your parents and guardians about this Policy prior to such use (including registration if any) and your parent or guardian have approved the aforesaid use by you.


In order to meet the needs and expectations of your use of the Services, subscriptions or websites and enable LeSports HK to take all necessary actions in respect of any unlawful or illegal content go through LeSports HK's networks and servers, LeSports HK's servers may collect information about your online data, the collection and usage is to provide information for LeSports HK to meet the needs and expectations of all member, online user and site visitors. The type of data we collect include, but not limited to browser type and version, operating system, IP address and/or domain name, and URLs.


LeSports HK's server may link or place “cookie(s)” on your browser or relevant software, for example, to provide personalized services or the necessity to keep your personal identity to be used in more than one webpage/platform or across one or more webpages sessions or platforms. This information may include, but are not limited to information about your login and authentication details and related information and may also include your activities and preferences on the use of LeSports HK's website, networks and Services.

Purposes of our collection of your Personal Data and its use and storage


LeSports HK collects the Personal Data for the purposes of processing your registration, establish and operate your membership account (including application, termination and renewal), processing your orders or purchase of our video on demand or OTT services, collect payment(s), informing you any change of our services, providing service to you, arranging delivery (if necessary), handling and following-up services, inquiries and complaints, marketing and future marketing so that we can provide better services to meet members' requirements, promotion of our services, put you on our mailing list, offers to you through e-mail or SMS our latest products, promotions, verify your identity and continuation of the use of LeSports HK's website online and membership services or subscriptions by you and we carry out statistics and data analysis, such reports will contain only anonymous data for improving our services and product quality. We collect, store/keep and maintain and use your Personal Data for the purposes described herein.
LeSports HK might store, keep, maintain and use your Personal Data collected by us outside the Hong Kong SAR. The transfer of such data will be subject to the provisions of the Ordinance.

Protection of your Personal Data
We will provide reasonable and practicable measurements and procedures and steps to safeguard the security of your Personal Data including reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures to protect your Personal Data. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is totally secured. As such, LeSports HK does not guarantee such measurements will provide protection without risks despite its best endeavor.
When you enter our website or engage in the membership services, in order to protect your Personal Data, data transmits through LeSports HK's website or server will be encrypted. This might not applicable when you enter into any other website which is maintained by a third party. Your visit to these third parties' websites is not protected by this Policy. In that event please check and read the third party's privacy policy. These third parties' websites are not owned or controlled by us. We have not authorized them to collect any personal data from you. Therefore, we do not accept any responsibility or liability for any exposure or use of your personal data at these third parties' websites or losses arising from a third party website's practice or policy.
Accesses to your Personal Data kept by LeSports HK are in strict confidence unless approval is granted by the appropriate management of LeSports HK. Approval granted to relevant personnel is on a “need to know” basis only.

Disclosures of your Personal Data
LeSports HK may disclose your Personal Data to the following parties (who may be located or use your Personal Data outside the Hong Kong SAR) provided that the parties ensure your Personal Data are protected by privacy obligations which are equivalent or substantial and/or material equivalent to this Policy:
 Any of LeSports HK's related companies (including our holding companies, subsidiaries, affiliated companies and companies controlled by, or under the common control with us);
 Who is acting jointly with or for and on behalf of LeSports HK for providing the online/membership services / subscriptions;
 Bank, Issuing Company of Credit/Payment Card or other financial institution alike, which is necessary to establish and support the payment of any service or merchandise (if any) being requested or purchased by you;
 Any other legal entity or government department or authority or stock exchange which such disclosure is mandatory or by statute or under contractual obligations or required by law or under a court order or rules of the stock exchange (including domestic and foreign).

Save and except the above, we will not provide your Personal Data to any other third parties unless we obtain your prior express consent. However, your Personal Data in anonymous format may be disclosed, i.e. by disclosing data, it is not possible to identify your identity.
You hereby agree that LeSports HK may, from time to time, use your Personal Data so provided for LeSports HK to offer direct marketing communications to you, we may market to you, our, our subsidiaries'/affiliate companies', our partners' or third party providers' goods and services.
Owing to global nature of the internet infrastructure, the information you provide may be transferred or in transit to countries or places outside Hong Kong SAR that do not have similar protections as those prescribed by the Ordinance. However, use of your information as outlined above will in place to improve security measures and monitoring procedures. By providing your information to us, you hereby consent to these transfers.

Use of Your Personal Data in Legal Proceedings
If it becomes necessary that we have to take action against you for whatever cause including but not limited to recover from you any money you owe us, you expressly agree your Personal Data be relied upon in identifying you and the institution of any proceedings against you.

Your rights to your Personal Data kept by us
If you choose to delete your LeSports HK's account or membership or any of your personal data stored, LeSports HK will delete your account in or any of the personal data as soon as practicable, however, if you are unable to provide LeSports HK with sufficient personal data/information, LeSports HK may not be able to provide you with any Services.
If you wish to access, verify or update your Personal Data which LeSports HK is in possession, you can contact LeSports HK either by post, email or fax. LeSports HK will comply with or respond to your request as prescribed by the Ordinance, i.e. within 40 days upon our authentication check is satisfied.
If you no longer wish LeSports HK to use your Personal Data for direct marketing or if you no longer wish to receive marketing information from LeSports HK, please contact LeSports HK. In such case, you will not thereafter receive LeSports HK's promotional material including any discounts and offers which may be made from time to time.
This Policy contains Chinese translation to the English version. The Chinese translation is for reference only and does not form part of this Policy or be construed as any representation made by LeSports HK, should there be any discrepancy between the English version and Chinese Translation, the English version shall prevail.

LeSports HK's contact for privacy policy and Personal Data is: Privacy Compliance Officer
Email to: lesports-hkprivacy@le.com
Fax to: +852 3996 7313